[Profile] 100%

(Left to Right: Sanghoon, Hyukjin, Jonghwan, Minwoo, Chanyong, Rokhyun, Changbum)

100% is a 7-member South Korean boy band under TOP Media. They are labelmates with Teen Top. The boys debuted on September 2012 with their Bad Boy single from “We, 100%” mini-Album. The group consists of 5 vocalists and 2 rappers. All of them are good dancers.

Official Website: http://100per.kr
Official Youtube:  http://www.youtube.com/Top100percent
Official Twitter: http://twitter.com/TOP_100PERCENT
Official Fancafe: http://cafe.daum.net/100PERCENT
Offiicial me2day: http://me2day.net/top_100percent

Members:


Stage Name: Minwoo (민우)
Real Name: Seo Minwoo (서민우)
Birthdate: February 8, 1985
Position: Vocalist, Leader
Height: 177cm
Blood Type: O
Facts:
-He is an actor and an ulzzang
Official Twitter: http://twitter.com/Minwoo0208


Stage Name: Rokhyun/Rocky (록현)
Real Name: Kim Rokhyun (김록현)
Birthday: February 10, 1991
Position: Main Vocalist
Height: 176cm
Blood Type: B
Facts:
-Former member of two member group called Jumper
-Has been under TOP media for seven years
-Also known as “Rocky”


Stage Name: Jonghwan (종환)
Real Name: Jo Jonghwan (조종환)
Birthdate: November 23, 1992
Position: Vocalist
Height: 177cm
Blood Type: A


Stage Name: Chanyong (찬용)
Real Name: Kim Chanyong (김찬용)
Birthdate: April 29, 1993
Position: Rapper
Height: 180 cm
Blood Type: O


Stage Name: Changbum (창범)
Real Name: Woo Changbum (우창범)
Date of Birth: October 7, 1993
Position: Rapper
Height: 178 cm
Blood Type: O


Stage Name: Hyukjin (혁진)
Real Name: Jang Hyukjin (장혁진)
Date of Birth: December 20, 1993
Position: Vocalist
Height: 176 cm
Blood Type: B


Stage Name: Sanghoon (상훈)
Real Name: Lee Sanghoon (이상훈)
Date of Birth: December 23, 1993
Position: Vocalist, Maknae
Height: 182 cm
Blood Type: A

Credit : kpoplyrics.net

 

 

 

About these ads

2 thoughts on “[Profile] 100%

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s